SBI Bank Job Notification 2022 | SBI Recruitment Notification 2022

40
5/5 - (6 votes)

SBI Bank Job Requirement Online Form Vacancy Notification 2022 has arrived. If you want to get job in bank then apply now.

Brief Information: SBI Bank JOB Recruitment Vacancy Notification 2022 new government job has come out. The full form of SBI is State Bank Of India. You have to fill this online form.

You fill this form before the last date by visiting their official website. But before that, you should get the complete information about this post which we have given you below. We have given this information to you in short, to know better you should read SBI Requirement Govt Jobs Notice completely.

Our website and blog gives you all kinds of Sarkari Naukri information on your mobile, then you join us in our Telegram group and whatsapp group. Apart from this, you can also connect with us on our social accounts. All the links have been given to you above. Or you will find all the links below.

New Requirement Govt Jobs: We have given you the information about SBI Online Form Vacancy 2022 in short form below. Like Important date, Application Fee, Age Limit, Number of Post, Education Qualification, Form Mode (Online or Offnline Mode), How to Apply (How to fill the form), Salary Details, Selection Process, Important Documents Required, Important Links For that you must read SBI Recruitment 2022 Notification.

New SBI Bank Job Online Form Notification 2022

Important date:

  • Application Begin : 07/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/09/2022
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 27/09/2022
  • Phase I Prelim Exam Date : November 2022
  • Phase II Mains Exam Date : December 2022

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Age Limit:

  • SBI Junior Associates Clerk Age Limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment Rules.

Post Name / Exam Name:

SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2022

Total Post:

5008

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)214311654907434675008

Education Qualification/Other Eligibility:

Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language

State Wise Vacancy Details:

State NameLocal LanguageUR(Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu2586317013307631
Madhya PradeshHindi15738585878398
RajasthanHindi11428574837284
DelhiHindi130309050232
UttarakhandHindi6612162204120
ChhattisgarhHindi370906112992
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu9122603616225
A&L IslandsHindi / English05010300110
Himachal PradeshHindi230511140255
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi0300101005
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi160309030435
OdishaOdia6917202737170
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi521327380130
SikkimNepali / English120206010526
Tamil NaduTamil15335966704355
PondicherryTamil0400201007
West BengalBengali / Nepali13634757817340
KeralaMalayalam14027732703270
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi330742017567747
GoaKonkani290509010650
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11425701831258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0701000715
ManipurManipuri120204010928
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi10020101023
MizoramMizo0401000510
NagalandEnglish0701000715
TripuraBengali / Kokborok04010020310
GujaratGujarati14535952553335
Daman & DiuGujarati030010004
KarnatakaKannada12731855122316

Form Mode:

Online Mode.

How to Apply?

First of all, you have to look at the notification properly. After that go to any form person with all your necessary documents and apply the form.

Fill the form before the last date.

SBI Jobs Salary Details

Once again you must read the official notice. Below we have given the link.

SBI Jobs Selection Process

After the exam, interview and document verification, you will be recruited. For more details please see the official notice.

Important Documents Required

All these documents that you should keep ready before applying the form: For more information, definitely read the notification.

  • Aadhar Card Number.
  • Your DOB Date of Birth Certificate (If Available).
  • Your Educational qualifications Certificate.
  • Residence Certificate.
  • Your Caste certificate (Exclude General Category).
  • Latest One Passport Size Photographs.
  • For Complete Information Read Notification.

Importent Links:

Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Download Full NoticesClick Here
Offical WebsiteClick Here
Free Online CoursesClick Here

Do join our telegram to get the latest SBI job updates. The link has been given to you above. Thanks for visiting sarkari network!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here